Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Tennis Court Ln  »  6 Tennis Court Ln

6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 103
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

Sale date 03/15/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $20,131

Lot & Building Information for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1904

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

• • Improvements for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760?

6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1904 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,830,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $15,647.

When was 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 03/15/2010 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2010 $1
03/02/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,131
Market value $1,830,100

Assessment History for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,740,500 $1,740,500 1.1 $19,146 -8.90%
2023 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 1.169 $21,016 +4.22%
2022 $1,566,900 $1,566,900 1.287 $20,166 +5.08%
2021 $1,348,600 $1,348,600 1.423 $19,191 -0.70%
2020 $1,348,600 $1,348,600 1.433 $19,325 +27.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tennis Court Lane, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 0.19
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 0.19
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 0.61
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 0.61
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 0.19
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 0.61
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.06
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 1.53
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.75

Nearest high schools

Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 0.96
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.75
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 3.13