16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 108 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
| Sale date | 08/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $3,499,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
| Building sqft | 7,375 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.1 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
- • Improvements for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1984 and has a total of 7,375 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,614,700, the tax amount paid for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $39,455.
When was 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 08/19/2021 for $3,499,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $50,762 |
| Market value | $4,614,700 |
Assessment History for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,300,700 | $4,300,700 | 1.1 | $47,308 | +5.15% |
| 2023 | $3,848,600 | $3,848,600 | 1.169 | $44,990 | +0.30% |
| 2022 | $3,485,300 | $3,485,300 | 1.287 | $44,856 | -16.03% |
| 2021 | $3,754,100 | $3,754,100 | 1.423 | $53,421 | -0.70% |
| 2020 | $3,754,100 | $3,754,100 | 1.433 | $53,796 | -21.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 A Buttonwood Lane, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 0.73 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 0.73 |
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 1.19 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 1.31 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.96 |
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 2.01 |