14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 148 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
| Sale date | 05/05/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $20,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
| Building sqft | 2,489 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
- • Improvements for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,489 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,839,400, the tax amount paid for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $15,726.
When was 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 05/05/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,233 |
| Market value | $1,839,400 |
Assessment History for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,690,900 | $1,690,900 | 1.1 | $18,600 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $1,580,400 | $1,580,400 | 1.169 | $18,475 | -5.85% |
| 2022 | $1,524,700 | $1,524,700 | 1.287 | $19,623 | +3.41% |
| 2021 | $1,333,500 | $1,333,500 | 1.423 | $18,976 | -0.70% |
| 2020 | $1,333,500 | $1,333,500 | 1.433 | $19,109 | -3.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 A Packer Avenue, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 0.25 |
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 0.25 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 0.25 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 2.04 |