49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Sea Bright Borough |
| Block | 28 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
| Sale date | 11/17/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $17,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
| Building sqft | 2,788 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
- • Improvements for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,878,700, the tax amount paid for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $9,374.
When was 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 11/17/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,960 |
| Market value | $1,878,700 |
Assessment History for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,752,700 | $1,752,700 | .956 | $16,756 | +9.77% |
| 2023 | $1,490,700 | $1,490,700 | 1.024 | $15,265 | +2.26% |
| 2022 | $1,321,000 | $1,321,000 | 1.13 | $14,927 | -9.94% |
| 2021 | $1,331,300 | $1,331,300 | 1.245 | $16,575 | -3.04% |
| 2020 | $1,331,300 | $1,331,300 | 1.284 | $17,094 | +2.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Bellevue Place, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 1.05 |
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 1.05 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 0.97 |
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 1.05 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 1.56 |