Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Normandy Pl  »  23 Normandy Pl

23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Sea Bright Borough
Block 30
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

Sale date 02/23/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $25,382

Lot & Building Information for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

Building sqft 2,767
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.293 i
Year built 1904
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1904 and has a total of 2,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,655,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $13,248.

When was 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 02/23/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2023 $1
06/22/2012 $999,000
11/14/2007 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/21/2019 - D
06/21/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
01/29/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
06/22/2012 - D
07/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2007 - D
11/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,382
Market value $2,655,000

Assessment History for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,498,700 $2,498,700 .956 $23,888 +9.46%
2023 $2,131,100 $2,131,100 1.024 $21,822 +8.17%
2022 $1,785,400 $1,785,400 1.13 $20,175 +7.96%
2021 $1,501,000 $1,501,000 1.245 $18,687 -3.04%
2020 $1,501,000 $1,501,000 1.284 $19,273 -0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Normandy Place, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.19
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.19
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.33
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.33
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.86
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.19
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.33
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.63

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.86
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 1.67
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 4.04