Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Waterview Way  »  30 Waterview Way

30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Waterview Way, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Sea Bright Borough
Block 32
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,569

Lot & Building Information for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Building sqft 1,452
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

• • Improvements for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760?

30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,105,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $5,516.

When was 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 10/04/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $1

Title Documents for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2025 - R
10/31/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,569
Market value $1,105,500

Assessment History for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $809,800 $809,800 .956 $7,742 +6.15%
2023 $712,200 $712,200 1.024 $7,293 +16.33%
2022 $554,800 $554,800 1.13 $6,269 +9.33%
2021 $460,600 $460,600 1.245 $5,734 -3.04%
2020 $460,600 $460,600 1.284 $5,914 +15.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 1.33
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 1.33
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.46
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.77
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.81
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.96

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.46
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 2.05
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 4.38
Marine Academy of Science and Technology 10 Public 9-12 266 4.89
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 5.57

Neighbors for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 30 Waterview Way, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,596 08/24/2016 $245,000
32 Waterview Way, Rumson 1,396 10/31/2018 $1
34 Waterview Way, Rumson 1,373 03/25/2016 $1
17 Via Ripa, Rumson 2,044 04/28/2005 $555,000
212 Ocean Ave, Rumson 1,905 11/12/2025 $1
4 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,386 01/31/2024 $1
19 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,177 10/14/2011 $270,000
5 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,717 02/27/2009 $340,000
3 Via Ripa Way, Rumson 2,140 11/01/1985
13 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,538 10/11/2018 $1
26 Waterview Way, Rumson 1,823 05/25/1988
33 Waterview Way, Rumson 2,184 05/20/2021 $1
36 Waterview Way, Rumson 2,043 08/11/2025 $1
15 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,056 05/25/2012 $350,000
28 Waterview Way, Rumson 1,662 08/12/2010 $1
224 Ocean Ave, Rumson 676 08/31/2020 $1
16 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,716 09/27/2021 $750,000
25 Via Ripa, Rumson 2,197 11/05/2018 $1,250,000
6 Via Ripa, Rumson 1,424 05/12/2021 $1
10 Via Ripa, Rumson 2,902 11/08/2021 $950,000