402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Sea Girt Borough
Block 60
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Sale date 01/15/2015
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,884

Lot & Building Information for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Building sqft 2,529
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

• • Improvements for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ?

402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,521,600, the tax amount paid for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ is $41,883.

When was 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ was last sold in 01/15/2015 for $1,410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2015 $1,410,000

Title Documents for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2015 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,884
Market value $2,521,600

Assessment History for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,521,600 $2,521,600 1.661 $41,884 +239.96%
2024 $2,392,300 $2,392,300 .515 $12,320 +8.59%
2023 $2,264,600 $2,264,600 .501 $11,346 +8.90%
2022 $1,667,000 $1,667,000 .625 $10,419 -3.68%
2021 $1,700,800 $1,700,800 .636 $10,817 -4.22%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro

Here are the neighbors for 402 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 3,511 12/09/2020 $1
410 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 3,758 10/20/2016 $1
405 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 1,868 11/13/2024 $2,725,000
405 Boston Blvd, Sea Girt 2,834 01/31/2017 $1,300,000
415 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 2,304 12/23/2013 $1
404 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 2,594 08/23/1995 $350,000
416 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 3,531 03/05/2007 $999,000
413 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 1,691
412 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 2,712 09/26/2017 $2,380,000
413 Boston Blvd, Sea Girt 1,555 08/06/2002 $320,435
403 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 2,716 11/09/2007 $1,171,000
407 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 1,636 06/22/2021 $1
409 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 1,758 11/07/2014 $1,399,999
417 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 1,947 08/25/2009 $1
414 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt Boro 2,164 07/19/2022 $2,260,000
407 Boston Blvd, Sea Girt 1,423 05/26/2017 $1,299,900
411 Philadelphia Boulevar, Sea Girt 1,792 03/01/2002 $600,000