Monmouth County  »  08750  »  Bell Pl  »  408 Bell Pl

408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information

408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt
Zip code 08750
County Monmouth
Municipality Sea Girt Borough
Block 88
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

Sale date 08/15/2025
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,233

Lot & Building Information for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district District 1 West Single Family (1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

• • Improvements for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

What is the market value of 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750?

The current market value is $1,218,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2025 $1,190,000
07/13/1990 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/13/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,233
Market value $1,218,100

Assessment History for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,218,100 $1,218,100 1.661 $20,233 +243.99%
2024 $1,142,100 $1,142,100 .515 $5,882 +28.46%
2023 $913,900 $913,900 .501 $4,579 +2.46%
2022 $715,000 $715,000 .625 $4,469 +5.95%
2021 $663,200 $663,200 .636 $4,218 -4.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Bell Place, Sea Girt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.04
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.04
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.59
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.59
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.04
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.59
St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 0.86
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.86
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.18

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.64
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.56
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 2.63