57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury |
| Zip code | 07702 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Shrewsbury Borough |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
| Property tax | $11,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
| Building sqft | 2,494 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.405 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
- • Improvements for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,494 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $764,500, the tax amount paid for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 is $11,788.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
Access detailed property tax data for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,789 |
| Market value | $764,500 |
Assessment History for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764,500 | $764,500 | 1.542 | $11,789 | -10.63% |
| 2024 | $720,000 | $720,000 | 1.832 | $13,190 | +1.20% |
| 2023 | $691,800 | $691,800 | 1.884 | $13,034 | +25.86% |
| 2022 | $530,800 | $530,800 | 1.951 | $10,356 | -3.49% |
| 2021 | $505,900 | $505,900 | 2.121 | $10,730 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Shadowbrook Road, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 0.20 |
| Goddard School for Early Childhood Development | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 0.65 |
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.12 |
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.16 |