Monmouth County  »  07702  »  Riordan Pl  »  24 Riordan Pl

24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 29
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Sale date 03/13/2017
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,694

Lot & Building Information for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

How many sq. ft. does 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $693,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2017 $575,000
12/15/2006 $1
10/22/2004 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2006 - D
12/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,694
Market value $693,500

Assessment History for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,500 $693,500 1.542 $10,694 -12.79%
2024 $669,300 $669,300 1.832 $12,262 +9.40%
2023 $594,900 $594,900 1.884 $11,208 -3.43%
2022 $594,900 $594,900 1.951 $11,606 -8.02%
2021 $594,900 $594,900 2.121 $12,618 -0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,179
Median age 43.4
Average household income $222,037
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 1,512
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $783,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury

Here are the neighbors for 24 Riordan Place, Shrewsbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Riordan Pl, Shrewsbury 11,754 05/20/2014 $850,000
1001 Shrewsbury Ave, Shrewsbury 2,125
799 Shrewsbury Ave, Shrewsbury 7,420 06/21/2021 $1,100,000
41 Riordan Pl, Shrewsbury 3,878 04/12/2022 $750,000
901 Shrewsbury Ave, Shrewsbury 8,195 06/17/2021 $1
871 Shrewsbury Ave, Shrewsbury 01/22/2007 $1
791 Shrewsbury Ave, Shrewsbury 4,110 08/04/2023 $10
36 Riordan Pl, Shrewsbury 1,820 06/20/2018 $365,000