Monmouth County  »  07702  »  Adams Way  »  31 Adams Way

31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 30
Lot 17.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

Sale date 06/14/2019
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,224

Lot & Building Information for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

Building sqft 1,835
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone/45,000 S.F. /Cluster (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,835 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $744,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 is $11,474.

When was 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was last sold in 06/14/2019 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2019 $525,000

Title Documents for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,474
Current property tax $11,224
Market value $744,100

Assessment History for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,100 $744,100 1.542 $11,474 -2.94%
2024 $645,300 $645,300 1.832 $11,822 -1.09%
2023 $634,400 $634,400 1.884 $11,952 +10.86%
2022 $552,600 $552,600 1.951 $10,781 -3.20%
2021 $525,100 $525,100 2.121 $11,137 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Adams Way, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 73 0.56
Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 73 0.56
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.58
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.58
Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.58
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.88
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.10
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.24
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.24

Nearest high schools

The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.88
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.10
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.24