Monmouth County  »  07702  »  Broad St  »  465 Broad St

465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 34
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $65,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,667

Lot & Building Information for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Building sqft 5,880
Building class Store
Acreage 0.744
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

How many sq. ft. does 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 has a total of 5,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11,054.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,896,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $65,000,000
05/08/2020 $2,600,000
03/26/2019 $2,050,842
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2020 - R
05/29/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/08/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/25/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present 03/31/2034
03/26/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,667
Market value $2,896,700

Assessment History for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,896,700 $2,896,700 1.542 $44,667 -23.19%
2024 $3,174,300 $3,174,300 1.832 $58,153 +10.20%
2023 $2,800,900 $2,800,900 1.884 $52,769 +8.15%
2022 $2,500,900 $2,500,900 1.951 $48,793 +91.56%
2021 $1,200,900 $1,200,900 2.121 $25,471 -0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,179
Median age 43.4
Average household income $222,037
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 1,512
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $783,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Here are the neighbors for 465 Broad Street, Shrewsbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 White Rd, Shrewsbury 872 05/20/2021 $1
457 Broad St, Shrewsbury 6,404 05/09/2025 $3,162,500
1151-1163 Shrewsbury Ave, Shrewsbury 81,594 05/15/2017 $1
67 White Rd, Shrewsbury 872 04/12/2014 $1
71 White Rd, Shrewsbury 1,384 10/19/2022 $450,000
431 Broad St, Shrewsbury 3,124 04/07/2011 $1
1030-1040 Broad St, Shrewsbury 56,779 05/09/2022 $10
499 Broad St, Shrewsbury 11,266 08/08/2003 $850,000
429 Broad St, Shrewsbury 1,140 04/07/2011 $1