Monmouth County  »  07702  »  Brady Rd  »  64 Brady Rd

64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 38
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Property tax $11,477

Lot & Building Information for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Building sqft 2,258
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone/8,000 S.F. (R-4.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $744,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 is $11,477.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,477
Market value $744,300

Assessment History for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,300 $744,300 1.542 $11,477 -13.60%
2024 $725,100 $725,100 1.832 $13,284 -1.17%
2023 $713,400 $713,400 1.884 $13,440 +6.69%
2022 $645,700 $645,700 1.951 $12,598 -2.71%
2021 $610,500 $610,500 2.121 $12,949 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.38
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.38
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.87
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.98
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.38
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.87
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.99
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.13
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.24

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.11
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.37
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.40
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.60
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.87

Neighbors for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury

Here are the neighbors for 64 Brady Road, Shrewsbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,590 01/10/2023 $830,000
51 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,791 10/31/2024 $985,000
51 Heritage Dr, Shrewsbury 2,201 04/17/2012 $491,000
69 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,493
85 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,360 08/20/1999 $294,500
63 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,012 05/21/2018 $590,000
60 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,358 05/30/2019 $438,800
56 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,349 07/25/2022 $999,999
77 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,348 06/05/2013 $535,000
55 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 1,863 01/17/2015 $485,000
61 Heritage Dr, Shrewsbury 2,365 07/09/2021 $710,000
52 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,241 07/27/2017 $511,777
81 Heritage Dr, Shrewsbury 2,342
81 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,363 08/21/2020 $605,000
71 Heritage Dr, Shrewsbury 2,333 11/20/2006 $570,000
65 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,284 10/01/2007 $730,000
67 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,358 08/15/2016 $640,000
59 Brady Rd, Shrewsbury 2,400 10/11/2023 $1
91 Heritage Dr, Shrewsbury 2,360 12/08/2017 $512,000
73 Meadow Dr, Shrewsbury 2,346 03/27/2012 $505,000