Monmouth County  »  07702  »  White St  »  50 REAR White St

50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 40
Lot 37.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

Property tax $2,065

Lot & Building Information for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.291

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone/15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

What is the market value of 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

The current market value is $133,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,065
Market value $133,900

Assessment History for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,900 $133,900 1.542 $2,065 +34.81%
2024 $83,600 $83,600 1.832 $1,532 -2.76%
2023 $83,600 $83,600 1.884 $1,575 -3.43%
2022 $83,600 $83,600 1.951 $1,631 -8.02%
2021 $83,600 $83,600 2.121 $1,773 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Rear White Street, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.21
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.21
Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.93
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.21
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.01
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.26
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.27
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.39

Nearest high schools

The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.26