7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury |
| Zip code | 07702 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Shrewsbury Borough |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
| Sale date | 01/21/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,517 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
| Building sqft | 4,400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.434 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
- • Improvements for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,525,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 is $23,517.
When was 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was last sold in 01/21/2020 for $1,220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,517 |
| Market value | $1,525,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525,100 | $1,525,100 | 1.542 | $23,517 | -13.82% |
| 2024 | $1,489,600 | $1,489,600 | 1.832 | $27,289 | -1.05% |
| 2023 | $1,463,800 | $1,463,800 | 1.884 | $27,578 | +9.55% |
| 2022 | $1,290,300 | $1,290,300 | 1.951 | $25,174 | +0.75% |
| 2021 | $1,178,100 | $1,178,100 | 2.121 | $24,988 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 0.27 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 73 | 0.88 |
| Goddard School for Early Childhood Development | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 1.10 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.24 |