Monmouth County  »  07702  »  Blades Run Dr  »  8 Blades Run Dr

8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 72
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,796

Lot & Building Information for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

Building sqft 2,254
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone/45,Ooo S.F. (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $829,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 is $12,795.

When was 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $1

Title Documents for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,796
Market value $829,800

Assessment History for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $829,800 $829,800 1.542 $12,796 -13.40%
2024 $806,500 $806,500 1.832 $14,775 -0.31%
2023 $786,700 $786,700 1.884 $14,821 +6.07%
2022 $716,200 $716,200 1.951 $13,973 +1.26%
2021 $650,600 $650,600 2.121 $13,799 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Blades Run Drive, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 73 0.36
Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 73 0.36
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.81
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.81
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.81
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.83
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.84
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.90
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.43

Nearest high schools

Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.83
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.84
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.90