Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Newbedford Rd  »  322 Newbedford Rd

322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Lake Como Borough
Block 6
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Sale date 12/02/2020
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,152

Lot & Building Information for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Building sqft 1,209
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (BRZ)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,209 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,300, the tax amount paid for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $11,773.

When was 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 12/02/2020 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2020 $555,000
02/25/2017 $1
07/30/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/02/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/25/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/30/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,152
Market value $819,300

Assessment History for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $766,700 $766,700 1.117 $8,564 +2.05%
2023 $732,300 $732,300 1.146 $8,392 +1.49%
2022 $686,800 $686,800 1.204 $8,269 -0.56%
2021 $574,700 $574,700 1.447 $8,316 +1.47%
2020 $574,700 $574,700 1.426 $8,195 +9.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.49
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.49
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.65
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.65
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.49
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.73
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.95
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 1.13
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.25

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.35
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.67
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.57
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.08
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.15

Neighbors for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 322 Newbedford Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
408 18th Ave, Belmar 1,808 09/05/2001 $194,000
1732 Newman St, Belmar 448 05/15/2023 $306,000
305 North Blvd, Belmar 1,830 12/23/1997 $135,000
398 Newbedford Rd, Belmar 1,900 12/15/2023 $700,000
410 18th Ave, Belmar 1,110 04/18/2019 $430,000
305 19th Ave, Belmar 1,500 04/30/2018 $525,000
307 19th Ave, Belmar 1,654 08/29/1997
311 19th Ave, Belmar 875 08/20/2024 $319,000
396 Newbedford Rd, Belmar 1,695 08/10/2012 $350,000
400 Newbedford Rd, Belmar 3,538 04/23/2025 $1
311 North Blvd, Belmar 2,856 04/26/2017 $10
320 Newbedford Rd, Belmar 808 12/27/2006 $420,000
406 18th Ave, Belmar 2,612 04/25/2025 $1,750,000
317 17th Ave, Belmar 1,686 12/22/2021 $10
307 North Blvd, Belmar 1,495 03/20/2019 $817,000
414 18th Ave, Belmar 1,285 06/09/2014 $305,000
412 18th Ave, Belmar 2,309 04/20/2018 $585,000
313 North Blvd, Belmar 1,054 09/08/2022 $1
309 North Blvd, Belmar 1,762 07/28/1992
309 19th Ave, Belmar 2,236 07/19/2004 $525,000