511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Lake Como Borough |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
| Sale date | 06/23/2004 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Property tax | $10,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
| Building sqft | 1,574 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
- • Improvements for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $930,500, the tax amount paid for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $13,371.
When was 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/23/2004 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2004 | $510,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,394 |
| Market value | $930,500 |
Assessment History for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $879,500 | $879,500 | 1.117 | $9,824 | -0.29% |
| 2023 | $859,700 | $859,700 | 1.146 | $9,852 | +1.17% |
| 2022 | $808,800 | $808,800 | 1.204 | $9,738 | +13.01% |
| 2021 | $595,500 | $595,500 | 1.447 | $8,617 | +1.47% |
| 2020 | $595,500 | $595,500 | 1.426 | $8,492 | +10.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 B 16th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmar Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 394 | 0.31 |
| West Belmar Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 165 | 0.53 |
| Chrismont Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 23 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rose Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 0.63 |
| Monmouth Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 45 | 0.93 |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 1.16 |
| H W Mountz Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 152 | 1.17 |