Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Main St  »  1800 Main St

1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Main Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Lake Como Borough
Block 13
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Sale date 02/08/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,547

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1800 Main Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Main Street, Belmar

When was 1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 built?

1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1940.

What is the assessed value of 1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,570,900, the tax amount paid for 1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $22,573.

When was 1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 02/08/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Main Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2010 $1
07/15/2000 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 Main Street, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2010 - D
04/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,547
Market value $1,570,900

Assessment History for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Main Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,422,200 $1,422,200 1.117 $15,886 +10.73%
2023 $1,251,900 $1,251,900 1.146 $14,347 +5.77%
2022 $1,126,600 $1,126,600 1.204 $13,564 -8.69%
2021 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 1.447 $14,855 +1.47%
2020 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 1.426 $14,639 +4.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Main Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Main Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1800 Main Street, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1800 Main Street, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1811 Fernwood Rd, Belmar 750 04/07/2020 $399,000
1821 Fernwood Rd, Belmar 912 01/23/2002 $219,000
626 18th Ave, Belmar
1819 1/2 Fernwood Rd, Belmar 1,312 01/10/2024 $1
620 18th Ave, Belmar 1,180 11/22/2004 $337,500
602 18th Ave, Belmar 844 09/17/2021 $345,000
1823 Fernwood Rd, Belmar 760 02/10/1997
608 18th Ave, Belmar 1,791 05/28/2010 $410,000
604 18th Ave, Belmar 990 11/16/2024 $670,000