1904 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1904 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1904 Main Street, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Lake Como Borough |
| Block | 13 |
| Lot | 38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
| Sale date | 04/21/2006 |
| Sale price | $2,200,000 |
| Property tax | $22,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
| Building sqft | 11,467 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.556 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1904 Main Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1904 Main Street, Belmar
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1904 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 11,467 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1904 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?1904 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,052,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1904 Main Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2006 | $2,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1904 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,931 |
| Market value | $2,052,900 |
Assessment History for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1904 Main Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,877,900 | $1,877,900 | 1.117 | $20,976 | -1.22% |
| 2023 | $1,852,900 | $1,852,900 | 1.146 | $21,234 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $1,728,200 | $1,728,200 | 1.204 | $20,808 | -11.68% |
| 2021 | $1,628,200 | $1,628,200 | 1.447 | $23,560 | +1.47% |
| 2020 | $1,628,200 | $1,628,200 | 1.426 | $23,218 | +4.47% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $158,872 |
| Family households | 61.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $652,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1904 Main Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1904 Main Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1904 Main Street, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1904 Main Street, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1811 Briarwood Ter, Belmar | 836 | 02/13/2013 | $240,000 |
| 2018 Main St, Belmar | 1,542 | 01/13/2021 | $1 |
| 614 North Blvd, Belmar | 2,446 | 10/29/2013 | $385,000 |
| 1902 Main St, Belmar | 1,064 | 02/02/2015 | $285,000 |
| 1809 Briarwood Ter, Belmar | 902 | ||
| 1807 Briarwood Ter, Belmar | 1,014 | 04/29/2004 | $399,000 |