Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Parkway  »  1819 Parkway

1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1819 Parkway, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Lake Como Borough
Block 17
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,620

Lot & Building Information for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

Building sqft 420
Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 0.065
Year built 2023
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (BRZ)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1819 Parkway, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1819 Parkway, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (SCILSV) located at 1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $488.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,226,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1819 Parkway, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $205,000
12/10/2014 $1
10/04/2001 $101,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1819 Parkway, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2016 - D
01/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2014 - D
12/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1819 Parkway, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,620
Market value $1,226,200

Assessment History for 1819 Parkway, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1819 Parkway, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,226,200 $1,226,200 1.437 $17,620 +35.71%
2024 $1,162,400 $1,162,400 1.117 $12,984 +152.05%
2023 $449,500 $449,500 1.146 $5,151 -1.08%
2022 $432,500 $432,500 1.204 $5,207 +9.98%
2021 $327,200 $327,200 1.447 $4,735 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1819 Parkway, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1819 Parkway, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.54
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.54
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.59
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.78
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.54
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.78
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.85
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.98
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.34

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.23
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.78