726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Lake Como Borough |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
| Sale date | 04/24/2019 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,068 |
Lot & Building Information for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
| Building sqft | 5,149 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.071 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
- • Improvements for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 5,149 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.
What is the year built & the current market value of 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $811,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,068 |
| Market value | $811,800 |
Assessment History for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $620,500 | $620,500 | 1.117 | $6,931 | +2.51% |
| 2023 | $590,000 | $590,000 | 1.146 | $6,761 | +8.25% |
| 2022 | $518,800 | $518,800 | 1.204 | $6,246 | -1.33% |
| 2021 | $437,500 | $437,500 | 1.447 | $6,331 | +1.47% |
| 2020 | $437,500 | $437,500 | 1.426 | $6,239 | +4.08% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $158,872 |
| Family households | 61.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $652,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 726 Walling Avenue, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 714 17th Ave, Belmar | 2,496 | 09/15/2015 | $200,000 |
| 1703 Main St, Belmar | 2,005 | 02/03/2005 | $228,000 |
| 722 Walling Ave, Belmar | 660 | 09/29/2020 | $320,000 |
| 716 17th Ave, Belmar | 1,385 | 09/21/2007 | $360,000 |
| 712 1/2 17th, Belmar | 1,296 | 12/18/2007 | $365,000 |
| 710 17th Ave, Belmar | 1,144 | 05/09/2007 | $1 |