703 17th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
703 17th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 703 17th Avenue, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Lake Como Borough |
| Block | 24 |
| Lot | 36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
- • Improvements for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
703 17th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1971.
What is the assessed value of 703 17th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,688,400, the tax amount paid for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $24,262.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,859 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,688,400 |
Assessment History for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,130,300 | $1,130,300 | 1.117 | $12,625 | +19.00% |
| 2023 | $925,800 | $925,800 | 1.146 | $10,610 | +4.19% |
| 2022 | $845,800 | $845,800 | 1.204 | $10,183 | -12.66% |
| 2021 | $805,800 | $805,800 | 1.447 | $11,660 | +1.47% |
| 2020 | $805,800 | $805,800 | 1.426 | $11,491 | +6.10% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $158,872 |
| Family households | 61.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $652,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 703 17th Avenue, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1741 Belmont Ave, Belmar | 1,472 | 04/27/2005 | $272,000 |
| 721 17th Ave, Belmar | 1,344 | 02/23/2009 | $1 |
| 720 Walling Ave, Belmar | 924 | 05/31/2012 | $150,000 |
| 1733 Belmont Ave, Belmar | 788 | 12/20/1999 | $129,000 |
| 1737 Belmont Ave, Belmar | 939 | 07/16/2015 | $150,000 |
| 1725 Belmont Ave, Belmar | 1,110 | 11/30/2017 | $399,900 |