Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Main St  »  1801-1803 Main St

1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Lake Como Borough
Block 31
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Sale date 05/13/2004
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,120

Lot & Building Information for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 2009
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

When was 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 built?

1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2009.

What is the assessed value of 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,532,700, the tax amount paid for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $22,024.

When was 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 05/13/2004 for $515,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2004 $515,000
05/21/1999 $212,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,120
Market value $1,532,700

Assessment History for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,262,500 $1,262,500 1.117 $14,102 +4.47%
2023 $1,177,900 $1,177,900 1.146 $13,499 +10.80%
2022 $1,011,900 $1,011,900 1.204 $12,183 -7.67%
2021 $911,900 $911,900 1.447 $13,195 +1.47%
2020 $911,900 $911,900 1.426 $13,004 +4.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1801-1803 Main Street, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
708 20th Ave, Belmar 438
714 20th Ave, Belmar 1,978
713 18th Ave, Belmar 1,349 02/04/2022 $1
718 20th Ave, Belmar 1,656 07/28/2017 $435,000
703 18th Ave, Belmar 03/09/2020 $420,000
707 18th Ave, Belmar 2,100 11/19/2020 $576,000
700 20th Ave, Belmar 2,390 04/21/2020 $1
704 20th Ave, Belmar 576 11/01/1991
720 20th Ave, Belmar 1,406 05/29/1997
1805 Main St, Belmar 1,200
1807 Main St, Belmar
705 18th Ave, Belmar 1,944 05/25/2023 $952,000