Monmouth County  »  07762  »  1st Ave  »  7 1st Ave

7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 7
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 05/29/2024
Sale price $3,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,765

Lot & Building Information for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 1,775
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 7,500 Sq Ft Per Dwelling (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 1,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,769.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,815,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2024 $3,140,000
05/04/2016 $10
03/01/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2024 - D
06/21/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/04/2016 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2010 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,765
Market value $2,815,000

Assessment History for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,547,900 $2,547,900 .489 $12,459 +6.09%
2023 $2,334,800 $2,334,800 .503 $11,744 +6.94%
2022 $2,124,200 $2,124,200 .517 $10,982 +4.95%
2021 $1,744,000 $1,744,000 .6 $10,464 -2.91%
2020 $1,744,000 $1,744,000 .618 $10,778 +3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 1st Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 0.24
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.25
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.25
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.80
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 0.24
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.25
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.80
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.07
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 1.19

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.41
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 2.14
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.60