Monmouth County  »  07762  »  2nd Ave  »  303 2nd Ave

303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 21
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 61,432
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 3.443

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Other School Property (15B) located at 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 61,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,997,000, the tax amount paid for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $127,946.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $136,905
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,997,000

Assessment History for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $27,618,100 $27,618,100 .489 $135,053 -1.77%
2023 $27,333,100 $27,333,100 .503 $137,485 -1.94%
2022 $27,118,100 $27,118,100 .517 $140,201 -13.55%
2021 $27,029,300 $27,029,300 .6 $162,176 -2.91%
2020 $27,029,300 $27,029,300 .618 $167,041 +2.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 303 2nd Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 1,792 07/15/2014 $1
300 4th Ave, Spring Lake 1,836
119 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 2,039 05/29/1987 $259,000
303 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 2,072
305 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 2,765
307 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 4,742 11/01/2021 $4,000,000
106 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake 3,410 07/02/2021 $1,150,000
311 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 4,237 09/11/2010 $1
118 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake 2,150 07/28/2017 $1
317 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 3,656 09/30/2002 $1
102 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake 1,896 06/03/2022 $553,000
117 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 2,803 05/09/2022 $1
301 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 2,170 09/09/2022 $1
310 4th Ave, Spring Lake 1,414 05/11/2011 $1
111 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 3,349 11/16/2020 $2,963,000
313 Salem Ave, Spring Lake 1,414 03/10/2006 $1
104 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake 3,325 03/20/2023 $10