Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Mercer Ave  »  15 Mercer Ave

15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 55
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,971

Lot & Building Information for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 6,832
Building class Bed And Breakfast (283)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Bed And Breakfast (283) located at 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 6,832 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,742,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $1
10/22/2007 $3,313,000
05/03/2000 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/14/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/22/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,971
Market value $6,742,500

Assessment History for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,406,800 $6,406,800 .489 $31,329 -0.39%
2023 $6,253,000 $6,253,000 .503 $31,453 +4.24%
2022 $5,836,400 $5,836,400 .517 $30,174 +7.44%
2021 $4,680,700 $4,680,700 .6 $28,084 -2.91%
2020 $4,680,700 $4,680,700 .618 $28,927 +4.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 15 Mercer Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
909 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 6,337 07/18/2005 $1
7 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 5,027 03/24/2023 $1
11 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 6,341 11/18/2009 $10
811 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 5,007 12/26/2019 $10
6 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 3,796
11 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 5,360 03/29/2021 $5,475,000
13 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 3,972 01/14/2021 $1
8 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 3,428 01/15/2014 $1
110 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 5,067 04/30/2015 $3,300,000
16 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 7,939 06/30/2025 $7,250,000
9 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 5,025 04/05/2004 $3,395,000
803 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 4,866 11/05/2010 $5,450,000
901 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 7,321 12/07/2018 $1
807 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 3,160 10/04/2014 $1
106 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 4,438 10/27/2017 $1
905 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 7,372 06/22/2010 $7,650,000