Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Warren Ave  »  401 Warren Ave

401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 60
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 6,084
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 0.878
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1900 and has a total of 6,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,914,100, the tax amount paid for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $40,737.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,737
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,914,100

Assessment History for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,914,100 $8,914,100 .457 $40,737 +50.52%
2024 $5,534,500 $5,534,500 .489 $27,064 +1.11%
2023 $5,321,400 $5,321,400 .503 $26,767 +4.04%
2022 $4,976,200 $4,976,200 .517 $25,727 -2.36%
2021 $4,391,400 $4,391,400 .6 $26,348 -2.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,262
Median age 55.9
Average household income $186,511
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,066
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,033,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 401 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
413 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 1,682 07/15/2022 $2,350,000
106 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 4,966 09/07/2000 $2,110,000
301 W Lake Ave, Spring Lake 3,588 12/14/2022 $1
201 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 4,829 04/10/2019 $10
409 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 1,824 09/25/2023 $1
419 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 2,038 11/14/2025 $1
422 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 3,570 12/31/2012 $1
411 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 4,758 08/13/2002 $1,800,000