Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Warren Ave  »  512 Warren Ave

512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 62
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 01/25/2019
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,193

Lot & Building Information for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 4,457
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 4,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,880,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2019 $1,325,000
08/12/2005 $1
06/30/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/12/2005 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
08/02/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,193
Market value $1,880,000

Assessment History for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,663,000 $1,663,000 .489 $8,132 +5.54%
2023 $1,531,900 $1,531,900 .503 $7,705 +2.15%
2022 $1,459,000 $1,459,000 .517 $7,543 -6.70%
2021 $1,347,500 $1,347,500 .6 $8,085 -2.91%
2020 $1,347,500 $1,347,500 .618 $8,328 +17.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 512 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
514 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 7,010 05/22/2020 $1
513 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 1,008 06/17/2020 $1
511 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 3,955 09/15/2023 $2,503,026
505 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,168 04/12/2007 $750,000
516 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 5,960 05/22/2020 $1
520 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 4,936 05/20/2004 $645,000
517 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 4,500 04/30/2021 $1,642,500
201 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 7,327 12/23/2022 $1
515 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 6,569 03/25/1991 $150,000
510 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 3,924
509 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,836 04/14/2022 $2,275,000
209 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 3,157 05/05/2022 $500,000
508 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 2,993 02/13/2017 $829,000
211 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,383 12/09/2021 $1
1000 E Lake Ave, Spring Lake 5,163 04/17/2025 $1