Monmouth County  »  07762  »  3rd Ave  »  1305 3rd Ave

1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 81
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 04/05/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,580

Lot & Building Information for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 5,734
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.098
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 5,734 square feet.

What is the market value of 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

The current market value is $1,345,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2004 $1

Title Documents for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,580
Market value $1,345,700

Assessment History for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,195,700 $1,195,700 .489 $5,847 +8.24%
2023 $1,073,900 $1,073,900 .503 $5,402 -0.26%
2022 $1,047,500 $1,047,500 .517 $5,416 -7.28%
2021 $973,500 $973,500 .6 $5,841 -2.91%
2020 $973,500 $973,500 .618 $6,016 -1.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1305 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1303 4th Ave, Spring Lake 1,421
400 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 1,021 05/29/2010 $745,000
314 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 3,794 01/09/2020 $2,575,000
1301 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 10,056 09/17/2015 $1,700,000
1308 4th Ave, Spring Lake 1,727 03/22/2022 $1
1307 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 07/20/2021 $826,250
1303 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 1,305 10/10/2016 $550,000
308 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 3,225 06/16/2023 $3,537,500
1305 4th Ave, Spring Lake 1,888 09/20/2013 $1,090,000
1311 4th Ave, Spring Lake 2,821 08/27/2013 $1,275,000
405 Washington Ave, Spring Lake 4,047 11/21/2012 $800,000
407 Washington Ave, Spring Lake 2,280 04/12/2023 $1
409 Washington Ave, Spring Lake 2,042 08/20/2022 $1
411 Washington Ave, Spring Lake 1,899 10/15/2018 $1
317 Washington Ave, Spring Lake 4,525 02/24/2015 $1