Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Tuttle Ave  »  400 Tuttle Ave

400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 103
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 61,536
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 3.44
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 61,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,227,800, the tax amount paid for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $110,721.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,474
Current property tax $0
Market value $24,227,800

Assessment History for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $24,227,800 $24,227,800 .489 $118,474 -1.63%
2023 $23,942,800 $23,942,800 .503 $120,432 -1.83%
2022 $23,727,800 $23,727,800 .517 $122,673 -13.56%
2021 $23,653,600 $23,653,600 .6 $141,922 -2.91%
2020 $23,653,600 $23,653,600 .618 $146,179 +3.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 400 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1803 5th Ave, Spring Lake 1,101 08/17/2012 $582,500
512 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 3,890 01/21/2022 $2,875,000
518 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 1,888 09/10/2019 $1
406 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 3,507 04/23/2007 $950,000
404 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 1,403 02/21/2022 $1
504 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 1,224 09/25/2021 $1
510 St Clair, Spring Lake 1,456 04/18/2002 $535,000
520 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 660 01/12/2023 $1
410 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 1,798 11/08/2024 $2,200,000
305 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake 2,358 10/11/2008 $1
301 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake 2,384 08/15/2018 $1,375,000
1807 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 4,010 11/13/2023 $2,800,000
309 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake 3,620 05/29/2012 $1,900,000
500 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 2,712 03/16/2017 $1
508 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 2,941 01/31/1997 $189,000