Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Tuttle Ave  »  19 Tuttle Ave

19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 107
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 01/09/2008
Sale price $3,830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,209

Lot & Building Information for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 6,977
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 6,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $548.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,610,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2008 $3,830,000
11/05/2007 $1
12/04/1999 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2026 - D
02/13/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2041
01/09/2008 - D
02/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2007 - D
11/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,209
Market value $6,610,300

Assessment History for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,610,300 $6,610,300 .457 $30,209 -2.07%
2024 $6,308,000 $6,308,000 .489 $30,846 -0.52%
2023 $6,164,600 $6,164,600 .503 $31,008 +4.43%
2022 $5,743,100 $5,743,100 .517 $29,692 +8.29%
2021 $4,569,600 $4,569,600 .6 $27,418 -2.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,262
Median age 55.9
Average household income $186,511
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,066
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,033,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 19 Tuttle Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 6,261 09/08/2011 $3,100,000
16 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 6,502 09/29/2015 $3,500,000
5 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake 4,607
100 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 2,680
9 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake 5,413 11/10/2020 $6,300,000
12 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 7,030 07/31/2020 $5,000,000
1901 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 2,482 11/14/1997 $950,000
104 St Clair Ave, Spring Lake 3,671 12/16/2010 $2,412,500