Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Highway 71  »  209-211 Highway 71

209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 16
Lot 328

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $3,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,819

Lot & Building Information for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1993 and has a total of 4,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $932,500, the tax amount paid for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $9,548.

When was 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was last sold in 07/18/2025 for $3,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $3,000
10/04/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/04/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,819
Market value $932,500

Assessment History for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $908,600 $908,600 1.053 $9,568 -2.90%
2023 $879,800 $879,800 1.12 $9,854 -6.55%
2022 $840,900 $840,900 1.254 $10,545 +1.27%
2021 $771,300 $771,300 1.35 $10,413 -0.59%
2020 $771,300 $771,300 1.358 $10,474 +2.30%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 209-211 Highway 71, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201-205 Highway 71, Spring Lake 7,020 09/03/2025 $1,700
612 Shore Rd, Spring Lake 1,573 03/22/2019 $555,000
627 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 932 10/30/2015 $310,000
608 Shore Rd, Spring Lake 708 06/07/2017 $1
618 Shore Rd, Spring Lake 1,361 01/21/2004 $99,000
616 Shore Rd, Spring Lake 1,250 11/19/2009 $235,000
610 Shore Rd, Spring Lake 1,705 03/10/2023 $1
707 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 1,606 06/15/2007 $490,000
711 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 1,470 11/13/2008 $385,000
717 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,777 11/23/2020 $580,000
620 Shore Rd, Spring Lake 1,944 04/15/2003 $290,000
715 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,001 11/08/2024 $1
208 8th Ave, Spring Lake 2,064 07/31/2024 $1
207 Highway 71, Spring Lake 4,836 07/22/2008 $870,000
615-619 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 3,600 10/07/1987 $250,000