Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Highway 71  »  204 Highway 71

204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 20
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Sale date 09/04/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,904

Lot & Building Information for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Building sqft 7,406
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.372
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 7,406 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2008 $1
04/11/2005 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2008 - D
09/09/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,904
Market value $1,130,500

Assessment History for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,103,000 $1,103,000 1.053 $11,615 -3.58%
2023 $1,075,500 $1,075,500 1.12 $12,046 -4.94%
2022 $1,010,500 $1,010,500 1.254 $12,672 -2.81%
2021 $965,800 $965,800 1.35 $13,038 -0.59%
2020 $965,800 $965,800 1.358 $13,116 -0.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 204 Highway 71, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,192 07/02/2021 $1,150,000
620 Central Ave, Spring Lake 1,881 04/14/1997 $133,000
616 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 828 05/09/2022 $520,000
615 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 912 09/19/2024 $900,000
613 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,346 12/03/2021 $653,000
205 6th Ave, Spring Lake 540 12/08/2022 $1
200 Highway 71, Spring Lake 3,800 07/01/1994 $200,000
206 Highway 71, Spring Lake 5,935 12/22/2020 $1,500,000
622 Central Ave, Spring Lake 997 04/28/2020 $420,000
604 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 1,248 06/02/2011 $150,000
101 6th Ave, Spring Lake 1,128 04/30/2004 $380,000
624 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 1,769 05/19/1989
622 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 1,189 08/26/2011 $1
607 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 1,800 11/22/2019 $560,000
115 6th Ave, Spring Lake 574 06/05/2017 $200,000
611 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,352 12/15/2004 $760,000