Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Highway 71  »  415 Highway 71

415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 34
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Property tax $35,412

Lot & Building Information for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Building sqft 15,482
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.07
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2000 and has a total of 15,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,363,000, the tax amount paid for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $34,437.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,412
Market value $3,363,000

Assessment History for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,305,900 $3,305,900 1.053 $34,811 -2.58%
2023 $3,190,400 $3,190,400 1.12 $35,732 -9.50%
2022 $3,148,500 $3,148,500 1.254 $39,482 +0.55%
2021 $2,908,700 $2,908,700 1.35 $39,267 -0.59%
2020 $2,908,700 $2,908,700 1.358 $39,500 +0.27%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 415 Highway 71, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 8th Ave, Spring Lake 1,372 02/01/2019 $421,000
614 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 1,790 09/25/2020 $710,000
606 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 1,675 09/25/1992
604 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,430 12/01/1995 $179,000
406 8th Ave, Spring Lake 2,352 10/17/1998 $95,000
717 Park Ave, Spring Lake 1,394 09/01/2021 $1
608 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,898 03/06/2009 $445,000
414 8th Ave, Spring Lake 1,872 01/29/2022 $1
405 Highway 71, Spring Lake 3,404 09/27/2005 $2,150,000
612 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 1,473 11/30/2018 $422,350
610 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 992 04/18/2025 $999,999
712 Prospect Ave, Spring Lake 1,776 06/14/1988 $225,000
602 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake 2,337 03/15/2010 $439,900
715 Park Ave, Spring Lake 1,833 09/07/2018 $496,000
408 8th Ave, Spring Lake 1,984 06/07/2011 $397,000
416 8th Ave, Spring Lake 2,304 09/02/2022 $700,000