Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Spruce Ln  »  22 Spruce Ln

22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 42.03
Lot 108

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Property tax $7,674

Lot & Building Information for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.021 i
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $7,462.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,674
Market value $728,800

Assessment History for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $671,100 $671,100 1.053 $7,067 +8.06%
2023 $583,900 $583,900 1.12 $6,540 +5.59%
2022 $493,900 $493,900 1.254 $6,194 -0.44%
2021 $460,800 $460,800 1.35 $6,221 -0.59%
2020 $460,800 $460,800 1.358 $6,258 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 0.15
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.45
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.45
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.50

Nearest middle schools

H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.45
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.50
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.98
St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 0.98

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.20
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.44
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.45
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.56
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.95

Neighbors for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 22 Spruce Lane, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 10/21/2014 $1
24 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 10/08/1986 $135,000
26 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,347 10/25/2021 $580,000
14 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 04/18/2014 $335,000
10 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,347 01/19/2004 $335,000
6 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 12/20/2004 $410,000
28 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,788 10/08/2003 $1
2 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 06/25/2021 $535,000
5 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake 1,786 01/04/2024 $750,000
9 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake 1,619 06/22/2006 $490,000
16 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 12/18/2024 $735,000
8 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,347 09/30/2009 $456,000
4 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 09/06/2013 $1
1 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake 1,218 07/28/2022 $714,600
12 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 11/29/2015 $430,000
32 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,347 05/01/2003 $420,000
3 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake 1,619 01/28/2021 $679,000
7 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake 1,786 12/11/2014 $540,000
30 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,843 08/28/2023 $1
18 Spruce Ln, Spring Lake 1,104 09/13/2018 $535,000