Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Parkview Ter  »  1904 Parkview Ter

1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 46.03
Lot 149.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Sale date 12/04/2017
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,127

Lot & Building Information for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Building sqft 2,131
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1951

Other Property Data for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,341,600, the tax amount paid for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $13,737.

When was 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was last sold in 12/04/2017 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2017 $865,000
12/01/2016 $310,000
10/25/2016 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/08/2051
12/11/2017 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/04/2017 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/01/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2005 - D
06/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2005 - D
04/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,127
Market value $1,341,600

Assessment History for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 1.053 $12,934 +8.34%
2023 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 1.12 $11,938 -8.37%
2022 $1,039,000 $1,039,000 1.254 $13,029 +3.78%
2021 $930,000 $930,000 1.35 $12,555 -0.59%
2020 $930,000 $930,000 1.358 $12,629 +7.02%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1904 Parkview Terrace, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2405 Woodland Ave, Spring Lake 2,160 04/14/2017 $617,000
2004 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 1,956 09/24/1984 $79,000
1225 Holly Pl, Spring Lake 1,000 10/13/2025 $695,000
2102 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 1,655 06/08/2015 $440,000
2100 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 748 07/19/1988
2407 Woodland Ave, Spring Lake 815 02/12/2016 $280,000
2000 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 1,855 09/23/2010 $280,000
2002 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 1,182 01/04/2012 $1
2401 Woodland Ave, Spring Lake 1,520
1906 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 1,864 05/19/1998 $1
1222 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,690 12/13/2010 $437,000
1223 Holly Pl, Spring Lake 1,108 01/27/2020 $421,900
716 Allaire Rd, Spring Lake 2,529 05/12/2011 $499,000
1221 Holly Pl, Spring Lake 974 09/26/2018 $357,000
1224 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,785 12/03/2013 $275,000
1908 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 2,252 01/03/2015 $450,000
2104 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 2,160
1220 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,470 06/15/2018 $415,000
1910 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 2,016 07/29/1991 $153,000
2006 Parkview Ter, Spring Lake 1,182 09/24/2001 $216,000