Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Devon CT  »  16 Devon CT

16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 61
Lot 2.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Sale date 12/09/2025
Sale price $637,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,471

Lot & Building Information for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 16
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,500, the tax amount paid for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $6,292.

When was 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was last sold in 12/09/2025 for $637,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2025 $637,000
11/21/1991 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/09/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/21/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,471
Market value $614,500

Assessment History for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $587,800 $587,800 1.053 $6,190 +3.53%
2023 $533,800 $533,800 1.12 $5,979 +10.51%
2022 $431,400 $431,400 1.254 $5,410 +3.98%
2021 $385,400 $385,400 1.35 $5,203 -0.59%
2020 $385,400 $385,400 1.358 $5,234 +6.50%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 16 Devon Court, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 04/09/1996 $143,000
550 Wall Rd, Spring Lake
15 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 12/09/2015 $333,000
7 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 12/18/2019 $360,000
22 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 06/28/2024 $699,000
13 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 09/13/1984
12 Devon CT, Spring Lake Heights Bor 1,784 12/31/1985 $85,000
8 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 12/13/2021 $1
18 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 10/08/2021 $575,000
19 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 10/29/1997 $138,000
552 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,516
14 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 01/10/2019 $405,000
562 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,336 11/05/2008 $330,000
560 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 2,464
20 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 02/26/2016 $335,000
11 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 11/30/2021 $466,000
10 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 01/06/1992 $131,000
9 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 04/24/2017 $375,000
6 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 10/14/2010 $1
17 Devon CT, Spring Lake 1,784 12/19/2022 $529,900