Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Highway 71  »  2401 Highway 71

2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 63
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Sale date 08/25/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,174

Lot & Building Information for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Building sqft 2,135
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 2,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $749.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,188,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2025 $1,600,000
07/08/2022 $1,050,000
11/15/2013 $1,175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/08/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/15/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,174
Market value $1,188,900

Assessment History for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,900 $1,188,900 1.024 $12,174 +0.98%
2024 $1,144,900 $1,144,900 1.053 $12,056 -2.09%
2023 $1,099,400 $1,099,400 1.12 $12,313 -24.14%
2022 $1,294,300 $1,294,300 1.254 $16,231 +0.66%
2021 $1,194,400 $1,194,400 1.35 $16,124 -0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,262
Median age 55.9
Average household income $186,511
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,066
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,033,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 2401 Highway 71, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
732 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,834 09/28/2015 $447,000
906 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,800 03/19/1992
8 Nadine Dr, Spring Lake 2,568 03/21/2014 $560,000
12 Nadine Dr, Spring Lake 2,190 06/15/2022 $900,000
720 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,216 10/30/2008 $1
904 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 1,662
4 Nadine Dr, Spring Lake 2,557 12/07/2009 $699,900
14 Nadine Dr, Spring Lake 2,288 04/19/2011 $1
726 Wall Rd, Spring Lake 2,783 05/05/2022 $500,000