Monmouth County  »  08750  »  Highway 71  »  804 Highway 71

804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information

804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt
Zip code 08750
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 69
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Sale date 08/21/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,095

Lot & Building Information for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Building sqft 1,555
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

• • Improvements for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

How many sq. ft. does 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 has a total of 1,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750?

804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $673,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2024 $550,000
09/14/2017 $370,000
09/13/2017 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/20/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2005 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Access detailed property tax data for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, NJ 08750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,095
Market value $673,800

Assessment History for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $690,800 $690,800 1.053 $7,274 -1.07%
2023 $656,500 $656,500 1.12 $7,353 -7.33%
2022 $632,700 $632,700 1.254 $7,934 +5.32%
2021 $558,000 $558,000 1.35 $7,533 -0.59%
2020 $558,000 $558,000 1.358 $7,578 +6.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,624
Median age 57
Average household income $265,080
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 1,562
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,250,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $983,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt

Here are the neighbors for 804 Highway 71, Sea Girt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
801 6th Ave, Spring Lake 1,237 03/10/2009 $1
806 Highway 71, Sea Girt 819 09/28/2012 $1
609 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 2,895 02/28/2020 $500,000
605 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 3,392 02/10/2006 $420,000
807 6th Ave, Spring Lake 972 09/28/2022 $1
802 Highway 71, Sea Girt 1,548 03/04/1999 $145,000
606 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 966 03/17/1990
810 Highway 71, Sea Girt 3,078 12/12/2013 $860,000
800 Highway 71, Sea Girt 4,428 08/21/2020 $650,000