5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 2.02 |
| Lot | 42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
| Sale date | 07/21/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $8,064 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 1,755 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.208 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,755 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $554,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $7,686.
When was 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/21/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,742 |
| Current property tax | $8,064 |
| Market value | $554,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510,300 | $510,300 | 1.396 | $7,124 | +7.27% |
| 2023 | $448,700 | $448,700 | 1.48 | $6,641 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $411,300 | $411,300 | 1.602 | $6,589 | +4.19% |
| 2021 | $338,200 | $338,200 | 1.87 | $6,324 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $338,200 | $338,200 | 1.937 | $6,551 | +32.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Steven Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard School for Early Childhood Development | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 0.55 |
| Red Bank Primary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 591 | 0.55 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 0.45 |
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 0.94 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.95 |