Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Pear St  »  27 Pear St

27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Pear Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 11.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,096

Lot & Building Information for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,800, the tax amount paid for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $7,717.

When was 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 12/31/2024 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $380,000
03/31/2021 $389,000
03/28/2017 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/31/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/31/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/28/2017 - D
04/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2005 - D
03/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,773
Current property tax $8,096
Market value $556,800

Assessment History for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,200 $500,200 1.396 $6,983 +10.65%
2023 $426,400 $426,400 1.48 $6,311 +4.27%
2022 $377,800 $377,800 1.602 $6,052 +3.37%
2021 $313,100 $313,100 1.87 $5,855 -3.46%
2020 $313,100 $313,100 1.937 $6,065 +4.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Pear Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.40
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.56
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.76
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.23
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.66
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.05
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.23
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.36

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.23
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.66
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.40