Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Pear St  »  14 Pear St

14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Pear Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 12.01
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

Sale date 07/15/2016
Sale price $272,000
Current property tax $7,481

Lot & Building Information for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,688
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $7,130.

When was 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/15/2016 for $272,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2016 $272,000
04/28/1999 $129,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,182
Current property tax $7,481
Market value $514,500

Assessment History for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $479,300 $479,300 1.396 $6,691 +9.18%
2023 $414,100 $414,100 1.48 $6,129 +4.50%
2022 $366,100 $366,100 1.602 $5,865 +5.07%
2021 $298,500 $298,500 1.87 $5,582 -3.46%
2020 $298,500 $298,500 1.937 $5,782 +4.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Pear Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.40
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.51
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.80
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.23
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.62
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.08
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.28
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.41

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.23
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.62
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.45