Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Shrewsbury Ave  »  800 Shrewsbury Ave

800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 21
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 11/23/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,006

Lot & Building Information for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Building sqft 26,924
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1957
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

How many square feet does 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 26,924 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,982,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2011 $1
11/27/2000 $3
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2011 - D
12/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,336
Current property tax $43,006
Market value $2,982,400

Assessment History for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,982,400 $2,982,400 1.386 $41,336 -2.52%
2024 $3,037,500 $3,037,500 1.396 $42,404 -4.83%
2023 $3,010,500 $3,010,500 1.48 $44,555 -4.84%
2022 $2,922,800 $2,922,800 1.602 $46,823 -10.57%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 1.87 $52,360 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 800 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
776 Shrewsbury Ave, Eatontown 26,220 08/04/1993 $1,475,000
818 Shrewsbury Ave, Eatontown 4,810 01/28/2015 $1,340,000
781 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 4,365 08/31/1990 $465,000
325 Hance Ave, Eatontown 2,530 09/22/2011 $200,000
766 Shrewsbury Ave, Eatontown 43,876 02/23/2021 $1
803 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 1,998 07/15/2015 $1
335 Hance Ave, Eatontown 1,934 01/09/1997 $1
808 Shrewsbury Ave, Eatontown 9,464 05/03/2017 $1