Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Clydesdale CT  »  7 Clydesdale CT

7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 22.02
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

Sale date 08/27/2014
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,684

Lot & Building Information for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3/ 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,308.

When was 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/27/2014 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2014 $370,000
07/25/2003 $374,000
07/25/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/17/2053
08/11/2020 - R
07/17/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
05/02/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
08/27/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2003 - D
09/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,308
Current property tax $9,684
Market value $671,600

Assessment History for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,600 $671,600 1.386 $9,308 +6.09%
2024 $628,500 $628,500 1.396 $8,774 +1.65%
2023 $583,200 $583,200 1.48 $8,631 +4.40%
2022 $516,100 $516,100 1.602 $8,268 +2.61%
2021 $430,900 $430,900 1.87 $8,058 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Clydesdale Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.52
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.75
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 0.85

Nearest middle schools

The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.33
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 0.86
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.89
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.08
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.70

Nearest high schools

The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.33
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.89