9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 47.03 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
| Sale date | 09/29/2025 |
| Sale price | $895,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,054 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,132 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.583 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $639,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $8,869.
When was 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 09/29/2025 for $895,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,933 |
| Current property tax | $9,054 |
| Market value | $639,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $625,800 | $625,800 | 1.396 | $8,736 | +5.03% |
| 2023 | $562,000 | $562,000 | 1.48 | $8,318 | +5.53% |
| 2022 | $492,000 | $492,000 | 1.602 | $7,882 | -1.98% |
| 2021 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 1.87 | $8,041 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 1.937 | $8,329 | +7.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Timothy Lane, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 472 | 0.47 |
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 0.57 |
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 0.57 |
| Winding Brook School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 100 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 0.57 |
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 1.27 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.28 |
| Tinton Falls Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 1.32 |