Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Cloverdale Cir  »  6 Cloverdale Cir

6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 48.05
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Sale date 05/17/2012
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,136

Lot & Building Information for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $702,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,742.

When was 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 05/17/2012 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2012 $335,000
12/14/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
04/10/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2012 - D
05/31/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,742
Current property tax $10,136
Market value $702,900

Assessment History for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $702,900 $702,900 1.386 $9,742 +7.28%
2024 $650,500 $650,500 1.396 $9,081 +7.16%
2023 $572,600 $572,600 1.48 $8,474 +5.00%
2022 $503,800 $503,800 1.602 $8,071 -1.10%
2021 $436,400 $436,400 1.87 $8,161 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 0.23
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.45
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.45
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.54
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.64
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.06
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.41
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.55

Nearest high schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.54
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.64
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 0.68
Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 0.78
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.17

Neighbors for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 6 Cloverdale Circle, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 1,738 09/30/2002 $350,000
44 Fairfield Dr, Eatontown 2,080 06/28/2021 $700,000
18 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 2,805 10/08/2019 $525,000
180 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 3,125 02/22/1991 $159,000
76 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 1,628 09/25/2025 $720,000
72 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 2,887 12/23/2011 $1
7 Fairfield Dr, Eatontown 2,006 08/18/2012 $432,000
176 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 2,502 10/18/2000 $295,500
15 Fairfield Dr, Eatontown 2,404 06/28/2005 $500,000
11 Meadow Dr, Eatontown 2,132
150 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 2,384
19 Meadow Dr, Eatontown 2,132 03/16/2026 $828,000
3 Fairfield Dr, Eatontown 2,470 09/04/1990 $175,000
15 Meadow Dr, Eatontown 2,110 07/13/1989 $172,000
190 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 1,757 08/29/2013 $390,000
186 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 2,448 05/21/1990 $170,000
146 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown
40 Fairfield Dr, Eatontown 2,240 06/23/2021 $10
12 Cloverdale Cir, Eatontown 1,602 09/21/1998 $184,900
11 Fairfield Dr, Eatontown 3,074 06/22/2018 $1