Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Tracy Pl  »  5 Tracy Pl

5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 49
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Sale date 09/25/2002
Sale price $364,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,340

Lot & Building Information for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,349
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.908 i
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $848,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $11,762.

When was 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 09/25/2002 for $364,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2002 $364,000

Title Documents for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,848
Current property tax $12,340
Market value $848,700

Assessment History for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $824,300 $824,300 1.396 $11,507 +6.41%
2023 $730,700 $730,700 1.48 $10,814 +7.12%
2022 $630,200 $630,200 1.602 $10,096 -7.00%
2021 $580,500 $580,500 1.87 $10,855 -3.46%
2020 $580,500 $580,500 1.937 $11,244 +8.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.19
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.19
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 0.30
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.56
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.76
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.93
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.65
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.74

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 0.43
Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 0.53
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.56
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.93
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.04

Neighbors for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 5 Tracy Place, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,155 11/01/2024 $950,000
9 Chestnut CT, Eatontown 2,223 11/25/1996 $269,500
3 Chestnut CT, Eatontown 2,023 12/13/1996 $234,000
3 Acorn Dr, Eatontown 2,220 06/12/2002 $390,000
1 Chestnut CT, Eatontown 2,516
7 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,602 09/25/1995 $240,000
3 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,502 08/24/2005 $1
1 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,555 01/12/2024 $811,000
17 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,758 06/02/2020 $1
8 Acorn Dr, Eatontown 1,990 10/05/2018 $555,000
4 Acorn Dr, Eatontown 1,802 08/19/2011 $315,000
1010 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 1,924 07/02/2001 $230,000
2 Acorn Dr, Eatontown 2,315
1 Acorn Dr, Eatontown 3,016 08/17/2022 $872,500
15 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,314 10/20/1993 $190,000
7 Chestnut CT, Eatontown 2,185 10/28/1994 $210,000
5 Chestnut CT, Eatontown 2,419 12/02/2002 $385,000
988 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 1,700
11 Tracy Pl, Eatontown 2,119 06/20/1995 $1
6 Acorn Dr, Eatontown 2,152 02/26/1998 $253,000