Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Reeds Rd  »  65 Reeds Rd

65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 52.01
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

Sale date 08/22/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,464

Lot & Building Information for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,973
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.657
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $650,900, the tax amount paid for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,021.

When was 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/22/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2022 $1
09/28/2012 $365,000
06/26/2003 $357,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/28/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2040
09/28/2012 - D
10/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,087
Current property tax $9,464
Market value $650,900

Assessment History for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $634,000 $634,000 1.396 $8,851 +4.46%
2023 $572,500 $572,500 1.48 $8,473 +5.23%
2022 $502,600 $502,600 1.602 $8,052 -2.14%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 1.87 $8,228 -3.46%
2020 $440,000 $440,000 1.937 $8,523 +8.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Reeds Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.22
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.22
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 0.50
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.56
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.60
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.14
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.68
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.86

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 0.24
Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 0.34
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.60
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 0.91