Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Stratford Rd  »  102 Stratford Rd

102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 53.07
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

Current property tax $8,919

Lot & Building Information for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.643
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,400, the tax amount paid for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $8,501.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,563
Current property tax $8,919
Market value $613,400

Assessment History for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $603,400 $603,400 1.396 $8,423 +6.66%
2023 $533,600 $533,600 1.48 $7,897 +6.04%
2022 $464,900 $464,900 1.602 $7,448 -1.47%
2021 $404,200 $404,200 1.87 $7,559 -3.46%
2020 $404,200 $404,200 1.937 $7,829 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Stratford Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.51
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.51
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.80
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.08
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.38
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.83

Nearest high schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 0.32